uFonts

Jr.Popstar Regular Free Font

Jr.Popstar Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: (c) Schmopyright/Kii Arens, 1997. From www.chank.com. DO NOT redistribute or alter this font. Thank you, lover.
Version: Altsys Fontographer 4.0.2 11/3/97
Year: 1998

Jr.Popstar Regular Font Preview

Jr.Popstar Regular Uppercase Preview
Jr.Popstar Regular Lowercase Preview
Jr.Popstar Regular Numeric Preview

Jr.Popstar Regular Character Map

Complete Jr.Popstar Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Jr.Popstar Regular font.

Jr.Popstar Regular Character Map

Jr.Popstar Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Jr.Popstar Regular

File size: 43.25 KB
File Version: Sun, 15th Mar 1998
File Name: jrpopstar-regular.ttf


Design Context for Jr.Popstar

Jr.Popstar is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 1998, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Jr.Popstar in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Jr.Popstar Regular

Is Jr.Popstar Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Jr.Popstar Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Jr.Popstar Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.