uFonts

BodoniStars3 Regular Free Font

BodoniStars3 Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: © Copyright SoftMaker Software GmbH and its licensors
Version: Version 1.0 09-03-2003
Foundry: SoftMaker Software GmbH
Designer: SoftMaker Software GmbH
Year: 2006

BodoniStars3 Regular Font Preview

BodoniStars3 Regular Uppercase Preview
BodoniStars3 Regular Lowercase Preview
BodoniStars3 Regular Numeric Preview

BodoniStars3 Regular Character Map

Complete BodoniStars3 Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by BodoniStars3 Regular font.

BodoniStars3 Regular Character Map

BodoniStars3 Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download BodoniStars3 Regular

File size: 393.74 KB
File Version: Fri, 28th Apr 2006
File Name: bodonistars3-regular.ttf


Design Context for BodoniStars3

BodoniStars3 is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2006, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use BodoniStars3 in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about BodoniStars3 Regular

Is BodoniStars3 Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download BodoniStars3 Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install BodoniStars3 Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the BodoniStars3 Regular font?
This font was published by SoftMaker Software GmbH. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.