uFonts

Captain Pilot Regular Free Font

Captain Pilot Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: weknow © (weknow.deviantart.com). 2013. All Rights Reserved
Version: Version 1.00;September 27, 2023;FontCreator 11.5.0.2430 64-bit
Designer: http://www.dafont.com/wino-s-kadir.d2209
Year: 2024

Captain Pilot Regular Font Preview

Captain Pilot Regular Uppercase Preview
Captain Pilot Regular Lowercase Preview
Captain Pilot Regular Numeric Preview

Captain Pilot Regular Character Map

Complete Captain Pilot Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Captain Pilot Regular font.

Captain Pilot Regular Character Map

Captain Pilot Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Captain Pilot Regular

File size: 688.91 KB
File Version: Wed, 11th Dec 2024
File Name: captain-pilot-regular-opentype.otf


Design Context for Captain Pilot

Captain Pilot is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2024, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Captain Pilot in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Captain Pilot Regular

Is Captain Pilot Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Captain Pilot Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install Captain Pilot Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Users who downloaded Captain Pilot Regular also downloaded:

Savoye Std Regular font free download
Street Donuts Regular font free download
SansCond Italic font free download
Unzialis Regular font free download
Nightmare Alley Leaning Regular font free download
Novita Regular font free download
Poppl-Residenz BQ Regular font free download
Broadway Becker Eng Regular font free download
Noa LT Std Regular font free download
PopplResidenz Light font free download