uFonts

Carlinson Regular Free Font

Carlinson Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright (c) 2020 by Vunira Design. All rights reserved.
Version: Version 1.000
Foundry: Vunira Design
Designer: Vunira Design

Carlinson Regular Font Preview

Carlinson Regular Uppercase Preview
Carlinson Regular Lowercase Preview
Carlinson Regular Numeric Preview

Carlinson Regular Character Map

Complete Carlinson Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Carlinson Regular font.

Carlinson Regular Character Map

Carlinson Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Carlinson Regular

File size: 48.47 KB
File Name: carlinson-regular.ttf


Design Context for Carlinson

Carlinson is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2020, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Carlinson in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Carlinson Regular

Is Carlinson Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Carlinson Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Carlinson Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Carlinson Regular font?
This font was published by Vunira Design. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.