uFonts

CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Free Font

CasadAntique-Xbold Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: © Copyright SoftMaker Software GmbH and its licensors
Version: Version 1.0 28-08-2002
Foundry: SoftMaker Software GmbH
Designer: SoftMaker Software GmbH
Year: 2006

CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Font Preview

CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Uppercase Preview
CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Lowercase Preview
CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Numeric Preview

CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Character Map

Complete CasadAntique-Xbold Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by CasadAntique-Xbold Regular font.

CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Character Map

CasadAntique-Xbold Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download CasadAntique-Xbold Regular

File size: 86.6 KB
File Version: Sun, 16th Apr 2006
File Name: casadantique-xbold-regular.ttf


Design Context for CasadAntique-Xbold

CasadAntique-Xbold wears its vintage influences proudly, with letterforms that recall mid-century signage, classic packaging, and nostalgia-driven design. Its bold stroke weight gives it real presence on the page.

First published in 2006, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Ideal for diner signage, record shop branding, 70s/80s-themed projects, and heritage product labels.

Font Pairing: Combine CasadAntique-Xbold with a simple slab or neutral sans - period-accurate companions reinforce the vintage feel without competing for attention.

Pro Tip: Lean into CasadAntique-Xbold's period character by pairing it with aged paper textures, muted colour palettes, and vintage illustration styles.

Frequently Asked Questions about CasadAntique-Xbold Regular

Is CasadAntique-Xbold Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download CasadAntique-Xbold Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install CasadAntique-Xbold Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the CasadAntique-Xbold Regular font?
This font was published by SoftMaker Software GmbH. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.