uFonts

CF Nostalgia Regular Free Font

CF Nostalgia Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright (c) 2013 by CloutierFontes. All rights reserved.
Version: Version 1.00 2013
Foundry: CloutierFontes
Designer: Steve Cloutier

CF Nostalgia Regular Font Preview

CF Nostalgia Regular Uppercase Preview
CF Nostalgia Regular Lowercase Preview
CF Nostalgia Regular Numeric Preview

CF Nostalgia Regular Character Map

Complete CF Nostalgia Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by CF Nostalgia Regular font.

CF Nostalgia Regular Character Map

CF Nostalgia Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download CF Nostalgia Regular

File size: 429.58 KB
File Name: cf-nostalgia-regular.ttf


Design Context for CF Nostalgia

CF Nostalgia is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2013, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use CF Nostalgia in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about CF Nostalgia Regular

Is CF Nostalgia Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download CF Nostalgia Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install CF Nostalgia Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the CF Nostalgia Regular font?
This font was published by CloutierFontes. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.