uFonts

Compare Regular Free Font

Compare Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright (c) 2020 by Vladimir Nikolic. All rights reserved.
Version: Version 1.000
Foundry: Vladimir Nikolic
Designer: Vladimir Nikolic

Compare Regular Font Preview

Compare Regular Uppercase Preview
Compare Regular Lowercase Preview
Compare Regular Numeric Preview

Compare Regular Character Map

Complete Compare Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Compare Regular font.

Compare Regular Character Map

Compare Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Compare Regular

File size: 114.64 KB
File Name: compare-regular.ttf


Design Context for Compare

Compare is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2020, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Compare in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Compare Regular

Is Compare Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Compare Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Compare Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Compare Regular font?
This font was published by Vladimir Nikolic. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.