uFonts

Dotuku Regular Free Font

Dotuku Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Dotuku © 7NTypes. 2020. All Rights Reserved
Version: Version 1.00;February 19, 2020
Foundry: 7NTypes
Designer: Dreamink; Dani; Situjuh Nazara

Dotuku Regular Font Preview

Dotuku Regular Uppercase Preview
Dotuku Regular Lowercase Preview
Dotuku Regular Numeric Preview

Dotuku Regular Character Map

Complete Dotuku Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Dotuku Regular font.

Dotuku Regular Character Map

Dotuku Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Dotuku Regular

File size: 44.2 KB
File Name: dotuku-regular-opentype.otf


Design Context for Dotuku

Dotuku is rooted in pixel-grid construction, making it a natural fit for game UI, retro computing aesthetics, and digital nostalgia projects.

First published in 2020, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Well-suited to indie game interfaces, retro computing aesthetics, and pixel art-adjacent design work.

Font Pairing: Pairs well with a humanist sans-serif for body copy - the contrast between mechanical precision and organic warmth creates a compelling typographic dynamic.

Pro Tip: Use Dotuku at sizes that align with its pixel grid for the sharpest rendering - scaling to non-integer multiples can introduce unwanted blur.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dotuku Regular

Is Dotuku Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Dotuku Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install Dotuku Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Dotuku Regular font?
This font was published by 7NTypes. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.