uFonts

Heavy Falcon Expanded Free Font

Heavy Falcon Expanded
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Expanded
Copyright: 2019 Iconian Fonts - www.iconian.com
Version: Version 1.0; 2019
Designer: Daniel Zadorozny

Heavy Falcon Expanded Font Preview

Heavy Falcon Expanded Uppercase Preview
Heavy Falcon Expanded Lowercase Preview
Heavy Falcon Expanded Numeric Preview

Heavy Falcon Expanded Character Map

Complete Heavy Falcon Expanded glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Heavy Falcon Expanded font.

Heavy Falcon Expanded Character Map

Heavy Falcon Expanded Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Heavy Falcon Expanded

File size: 25.98 KB
File Name: heavy-falcon-expanded-expanded.ttf


Design Context for Heavy Falcon

Heavy Falcon is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2019, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Heavy Falcon in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Heavy Falcon Expanded

Is Heavy Falcon Expanded free to download?
Yes, you can download Heavy Falcon Expanded for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Heavy Falcon Expanded on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.