uFonts

LamiCoppi Regular Free Font

LamiCoppi Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright PhontPhreak 2020 ©amicoppi
Version: 1.0 PhontPhreak 2020
Foundry: https://fontstruct.com
Designer: PhontPhreak

LamiCoppi Regular Font Preview

LamiCoppi Regular Uppercase Preview
LamiCoppi Regular Lowercase Preview
LamiCoppi Regular Numeric Preview

LamiCoppi Regular Character Map

Complete LamiCoppi Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by LamiCoppi Regular font.

LamiCoppi Regular Character Map

LamiCoppi Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download LamiCoppi Regular

File size: 231.85 KB
File Name: lamicoppi-regular.ttf


Design Context for LamiCoppi

LamiCoppi is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2020, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use LamiCoppi in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about LamiCoppi Regular

Is LamiCoppi Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download LamiCoppi Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install LamiCoppi Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the LamiCoppi Regular font?
This font was published by https://fontstruct.com. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.