uFonts

Long Path Regular Free Font

Long Path Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright 2022 Alpaprana Studio
Version: Version 1.008;Fontself Maker 3.5.7
Designer: Alpaprana Studio
Year: 2022

Long Path Regular Font Preview

Long Path Regular Uppercase Preview
Long Path Regular Lowercase Preview
Long Path Regular Numeric Preview

Long Path Regular Character Map

Complete Long Path Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Long Path Regular font.

Long Path Regular Character Map

Long Path Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Long Path Regular

File size: 385.4 KB
File Version: Tue, 2nd Aug 2022
File Name: long-path-regular-opentype.otf


Design Context for Long Path

Long Path is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2022, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Long Path in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Long Path Regular

Is Long Path Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Long Path Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install Long Path Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Users who downloaded Long Path Regular also downloaded:

More Ideas Regular font free download
Mossman Bold font free download
KR Balloon Regular font free download
Contour Italic font free download
KabobLight Italic font free download
Tork Bold Italic font free download
Puff Angel Italic font free download
BarnYard77 Bold font free download
Laksmi SemLt Regular font free download
Dominator BlackItalic font free download