uFonts

OCR-B-Digits Normal Free Font

OCR-B-Digits Normal
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Normal
Copyright: copyright 1994 Jerry Whiting
Version: 1.0 Mon Oct 04 15:26:31 1993
Year: 2009

OCR-B-Digits Normal Font Preview

OCR-B-Digits Normal Uppercase Preview
OCR-B-Digits Normal Lowercase Preview
OCR-B-Digits Normal Numeric Preview

OCR-B-Digits Normal Character Map

Complete OCR-B-Digits Normal glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by OCR-B-Digits Normal font.

OCR-B-Digits Normal Character Map

OCR-B-Digits Normal Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download OCR-B-Digits Normal

File size: 4.05 KB
File Version: Tue, 10th Nov 2009
File Name: ocr-b-digits-normal.ttf


Design Context for OCR-B-Digits

OCR-B-Digits has a distinctly futuristic character, with geometric precision and clean angles that feel at home in technology, gaming, and sci-fi contexts.

First published in 2009, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Ideal for esports teams, cyberpunk aesthetics, fintech brands, and anything that needs to feel forward-looking.

Font Pairing: Pairs well with a humanist sans-serif for body copy - the contrast between mechanical precision and organic warmth creates a compelling typographic dynamic.

Pro Tip: Try OCR-B-Digits with generous letter-spacing in UI labels and navigation - the geometric forms benefit from room to breathe.

Frequently Asked Questions about OCR-B-Digits Normal

Is OCR-B-Digits Normal free to download?
Yes, you can download OCR-B-Digits Normal for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install OCR-B-Digits Normal on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.