uFonts

PopCap Regular Free Font

PopCap Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Typeface © (your company). 2012. All Rights Reserved
Version: Version 1.00 August 30, 2012, initial release
Foundry: Xerographer Fonts
Designer: Max Infeld

PopCap Regular Font Preview

PopCap Regular Uppercase Preview
PopCap Regular Lowercase Preview
PopCap Regular Numeric Preview

PopCap Regular Character Map

Complete PopCap Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by PopCap Regular font.

PopCap Regular Character Map

PopCap Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download PopCap Regular

File size: 74.55 KB
File Name: popcap-regular.ttf


Design Context for PopCap

PopCap is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2012, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use PopCap in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about PopCap Regular

Is PopCap Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download PopCap Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install PopCap Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the PopCap Regular font?
This font was published by Xerographer Fonts. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.