uFonts

Rettica Regular Free Font

Rettica Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Rettica© Tiny Hand Letter 2020. All Rights Reserved
Version: Version 1.00;September 21, 2020;FontCreator 11.5.0.2430 64-bit
Designer: Tiny Hand Letter 2020

Rettica Regular Font Preview

Rettica Regular Uppercase Preview
Rettica Regular Lowercase Preview
Rettica Regular Numeric Preview

Rettica Regular Character Map

Complete Rettica Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Rettica Regular font.

Rettica Regular Character Map

Rettica Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Rettica Regular

File size: 69.44 KB
File Name: rettica-regular.ttf


Design Context for Rettica

Rettica is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2020, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Rettica in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rettica Regular

Is Rettica Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Rettica Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Rettica Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.