uFonts

Sankyu Regular Free Font

Sankyu Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright (c) 2023 by Khurasan. All rights reserved.
Version: Version 1.000
Foundry: Khurasan
Designer: Khurasan
Year: 2023

Sankyu Regular Font Preview

Sankyu Regular Uppercase Preview
Sankyu Regular Lowercase Preview
Sankyu Regular Numeric Preview

Sankyu Regular Character Map

Complete Sankyu Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Sankyu Regular font.

Sankyu Regular Character Map

Sankyu Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Sankyu Regular

File size: 106.35 KB
File Version: Fri, 14th Jul 2023
File Name: sankyu-regular.ttf


Design Context for Sankyu

Sankyu is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2023, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Sankyu in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sankyu Regular

Is Sankyu Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Sankyu Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Sankyu Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Sankyu Regular font?
This font was published by Khurasan. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Users who downloaded Sankyu Regular also downloaded:

Dissident Regular font free download
Palm Regular font free download
Musketeer Extra Bold Regular font free download
Molard Three Regular font free download
QUBE THIN REGULAR font free download
Torino Regular font free download
TT Fors Trial Variable Regular font free download
Plato Medium font free download
Mithella Regular font free download
NK57 Monospace Cd Bk Regular font free download