uFonts

Sterling Script Endings Regular Free Font

Sterling Script Endings Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright 2005 Canada Type. All rights reserved.
Version: Version 001.000
Foundry: Canada Type

Sterling Script Endings Regular Font Preview

Sterling Script Endings Regular Uppercase Preview
Sterling Script Endings Regular Lowercase Preview
Sterling Script Endings Regular Numeric Preview

Sterling Script Endings Regular Character Map

Complete Sterling Script Endings Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Sterling Script Endings Regular font.

Sterling Script Endings Regular Character Map

Sterling Script Endings Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Sterling Script Endings Regular

File size: 64.59 KB
File Name: sterling-script-endings-regular.ttf


Design Context for Sterling Script Endings

Sterling Script Endings flows with the natural rhythm of handwritten lettering, making it ideal for designs that call for warmth and personal expression.

First published in 2005, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Ideal for greeting cards, boutique identities, cosmetics packaging, and handcrafted product branding.

Font Pairing: Combine Sterling Script Endings with a simple geometric sans for maximum contrast - the tension between flowing curves and clean structure is a classic typographic pairing.

Pro Tip: Use Sterling Script Endings for short runs of text - names, titles, or taglines. Extended body copy in script faces tires the eye quickly.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sterling Script Endings Regular

Is Sterling Script Endings Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Sterling Script Endings Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Sterling Script Endings Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Sterling Script Endings Regular font?
This font was published by Canada Type. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.