uFonts

SundaySchool Regular Free Font

SundaySchool Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright (c) 2024, SiapGraph Studio
Version: 1.000
Designer: SiapGraph Studio
Year: 2024

SundaySchool Regular Font Preview

SundaySchool Regular Uppercase Preview
SundaySchool Regular Lowercase Preview
SundaySchool Regular Numeric Preview

SundaySchool Regular Character Map

Complete SundaySchool Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by SundaySchool Regular font.

SundaySchool Regular Character Map

SundaySchool Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download SundaySchool Regular

File size: 25.94 KB
File Version: Fri, 12th Jun 2026
File Name: sundayschool.otf


Design Context for SundaySchool

SundaySchool is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2024, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use SundaySchool in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about SundaySchool Regular

Is SundaySchool Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download SundaySchool Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install SundaySchool Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.