uFonts

Sweet Romantic Regular Free Font

Sweet Romantic Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Sweet Romantic © Letterafa 2021. All Rights Reserved
Version: 1.00
Foundry: [email protected]
Designer: Ahmad Afandi
Year: 2021

Sweet Romantic Regular Font Preview

Sweet Romantic Regular Uppercase Preview
Sweet Romantic Regular Lowercase Preview
Sweet Romantic Regular Numeric Preview

Sweet Romantic Regular Character Map

Complete Sweet Romantic Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Sweet Romantic Regular font.

Sweet Romantic Regular Character Map

Sweet Romantic Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Sweet Romantic Regular

File size: 29.71 KB
File Version: Fri, 12th Jun 2026
File Name: sweet-romantic.otf


Design Context for Sweet Romantic

Sweet Romantic is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2021, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Sweet Romantic in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sweet Romantic Regular

Is Sweet Romantic Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Sweet Romantic Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install Sweet Romantic Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Sweet Romantic Regular font?
This font was published by [email protected]. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.