uFonts

Teacher School Regular Free Font

Teacher School Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright © 2025 by SiapGraph
Version: 1.000
Foundry: SiapGraph
Designer: Nandini Febriyanti
Year: 2025

Teacher School Regular Font Preview

Teacher School Regular Uppercase Preview
Teacher School Regular Lowercase Preview
Teacher School Regular Numeric Preview

Teacher School Regular Character Map

Complete Teacher School Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Teacher School Regular font.

Teacher School Regular Character Map

Teacher School Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Teacher School Regular

File size: 43.42 KB
File Version: Fri, 12th Jun 2026
File Name: teacher-school.otf


Design Context for Teacher School

Teacher School is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2025, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Teacher School in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Teacher School Regular

Is Teacher School Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Teacher School Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install Teacher School Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Teacher School Regular font?
This font was published by SiapGraph. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.