uFonts

Vexler Slip Regular Free Font

Vexler Slip Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: (c) 2014 Typodermic Fonts Inc. See attached license agreement. If agreement is missing visit typodermicfonts.com for more info.
Version: Version 1.000
Foundry: Ray Larabie
Designer: Ray Larabie

Vexler Slip Regular Font Preview

Vexler Slip Regular Uppercase Preview
Vexler Slip Regular Lowercase Preview
Vexler Slip Regular Numeric Preview

Vexler Slip Regular Character Map

Complete Vexler Slip Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Vexler Slip Regular font.

Vexler Slip Regular Character Map

Vexler Slip Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Vexler Slip Regular

File size: 86.32 KB
File Name: vexler-slip-regular.ttf


Design Context for Vexler Slip

Vexler Slip is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2014, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Vexler Slip in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vexler Slip Regular

Is Vexler Slip Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Vexler Slip Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Vexler Slip Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Vexler Slip Regular font?
This font was published by Ray Larabie. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.