uFonts

VOL Regular Free Font

VOL Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Year: 2009

VOL Regular Font Preview

VOL Regular Uppercase Preview
VOL Regular Lowercase Preview
VOL Regular Numeric Preview

VOL Regular Character Map

Complete VOL Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by VOL Regular font.

VOL Regular Character Map

VOL Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download VOL Regular

File size: 20.91 KB
File Version: Sun, 25th Oct 2009
File Name: vol-regular.ttf


Design Context for VOL

VOL is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2009, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use VOL in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about VOL Regular

Is VOL Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download VOL Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install VOL Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Users who downloaded VOL Regular also downloaded:

Hiruko Pro Extra Light font free download
BD Renaissance Regular font free download
Sans Black Cond. Regular font free download
TT Backwards Script Trl Bold font free download
TT Hoves Pro Trl Expanded Italic font free download
BD Journal Wide Regular font free download
Notice Notice font free download
Maitre d' Normal font free download
LowerWestSide Regular font free download
URWGroteskT Bold Italic font free download