uFonts

WadeSans-Light Regular Free Font

WadeSans-Light Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: COPYRIGHT ESSELTE LETRASET LTD., 1990
Version: Converter: Windows Type 1 Installer V1.0d. Font: V1.0
Year: 2001

WadeSans-Light Regular Font Preview

WadeSans-Light Regular Uppercase Preview
WadeSans-Light Regular Lowercase Preview
WadeSans-Light Regular Numeric Preview

WadeSans-Light Regular Character Map

Complete WadeSans-Light Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by WadeSans-Light Regular font.

WadeSans-Light Regular Character Map

WadeSans-Light Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download WadeSans-Light Regular

File size: 46.39 KB
File Version: Wed, 3rd Oct 2001
File Name: wadesans-light-regular.ttf


Design Context for WadeSans-Light

WadeSans-Light is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts. Its slender proportions lend an understated elegance to any composition.

First published in 2001, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use WadeSans-Light in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about WadeSans-Light Regular

Is WadeSans-Light Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download WadeSans-Light Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install WadeSans-Light Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.