uFonts

Witchwoode Regular Free Font

Witchwoode Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Chad Savage / Sinister Visions
Version: Version 1.000;September 23, 2024;FontCreator 15.0.0.2999 64-bit
Foundry: SinisterFonts.com
Designer: Chad Savage
Year: 2024

Witchwoode Regular Font Preview

Witchwoode Regular Uppercase Preview
Witchwoode Regular Lowercase Preview
Witchwoode Regular Numeric Preview

Witchwoode Regular Character Map

Complete Witchwoode Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Witchwoode Regular font.

Witchwoode Regular Character Map

Witchwoode Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Witchwoode Regular

File size: 103.98 KB
File Version: Mon, 23rd Sep 2024
File Name: witchwoode-regular.ttf


Design Context for Witchwoode

Witchwoode echoes the hand-painted signage and woodblock typography of the American frontier, with a warm, rugged personality.

First published in 2024, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

A natural fit for craft spirits, ranch branding, rodeo events, and Americana-inspired design work.

Font Pairing: Combine Witchwoode with a simple slab or neutral sans - period-accurate companions reinforce the vintage feel without competing for attention.

Pro Tip: Use Witchwoode for short, impactful bursts of text - it shines in poster headlines and product names rather than extended copy.

Frequently Asked Questions about Witchwoode Regular

Is Witchwoode Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Witchwoode Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Witchwoode Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Witchwoode Regular font?
This font was published by SinisterFonts.com. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.