uFonts

Zallman Regular Free Font

Zallman Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Zallman Caps 1991 by D. Rakowski. All Rights Reserved.
Version: Macromedia Fontographer 4.1 8/16/95

Zallman Regular Font Preview

Zallman Regular Uppercase Preview
Zallman Regular Lowercase Preview
Zallman Regular Numeric Preview

Zallman Regular Character Map

Complete Zallman Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Zallman Regular font.

Zallman Regular Character Map

Zallman Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Zallman Regular

File size: 82.2 KB
File Name: zallman-regular-1.ttf


Design Context for Zallman

Zallman is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 1991, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Zallman in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Zallman Regular

Is Zallman Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Zallman Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Zallman Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.