uFonts

ZAMRUDS Regular Free Font

ZAMRUDS Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: ZAMRUDS © Lettersiro 2019. All Rights Reserved
Version: Version 1.00;March 25, 2019;FontCreator 11.5.0.2430 64-bit
Designer: Lettersiro 2018
Year: 2019

ZAMRUDS Regular Font Preview

ZAMRUDS Regular Uppercase Preview
ZAMRUDS Regular Lowercase Preview
ZAMRUDS Regular Numeric Preview

ZAMRUDS Regular Character Map

Complete ZAMRUDS Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by ZAMRUDS Regular font.

ZAMRUDS Regular Character Map

ZAMRUDS Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download ZAMRUDS Regular

File size: 17.3 KB
File Version: Fri, 29th Mar 2019
File Name: zamruds-regular.ttf


Design Context for ZAMRUDS

ZAMRUDS is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2019, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use ZAMRUDS in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about ZAMRUDS Regular

Is ZAMRUDS Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download ZAMRUDS Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install ZAMRUDS Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.