uFonts

DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Free Font

DragonSerial-Xlight Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: © Copyright SoftMaker Software GmbH and its licensors
Version: Version 1.0 27-08-2002
Foundry: SoftMaker Software GmbH
Designer: SoftMaker Software GmbH
Year: 2006

DragonSerial-Xlight Family
DragonSerial-Xlight Regular

DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Font Preview

DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Uppercase Preview
DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Lowercase Preview
DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Numeric Preview

DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Character Map

Complete DragonSerial-Xlight Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by DragonSerial-Xlight Regular font.

DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Character Map

DragonSerial-Xlight Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download DragonSerial-Xlight Regular

File size: 63.75 KB
File Version: Sun, 16th Apr 2006
File Name: dragonserial-xlight-regular.ttf


Design Context for DragonSerial-Xlight

DragonSerial-Xlight is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts. Its slender proportions lend an understated elegance to any composition.

First published in 2006, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use DragonSerial-Xlight in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about DragonSerial-Xlight Regular

Is DragonSerial-Xlight Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download DragonSerial-Xlight Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install DragonSerial-Xlight Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the DragonSerial-Xlight Regular font?
This font was published by SoftMaker Software GmbH. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.