uFonts

Droids Regular Free Font

Droids Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright 1999 Donald Beekman, published by FontShop International for the FontFont library. Droids is a trademark of FSI, Fonts and Software GmbH. V2.0. http://www.fontfont.de
Version: 001.000

Droids Family
Droids Regular

Droids Regular Font Preview

Droids Regular Uppercase Preview
Droids Regular Lowercase Preview
Droids Regular Numeric Preview

Droids Regular Character Map

Complete Droids Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Droids Regular font.

Droids Regular Character Map

Droids Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Droids Regular

File size: 24.9 KB
File Name: droids-regular-opentype.otf


Design Context for Droids

Droids is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 1999, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Droids in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Droids Regular

Is Droids Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Droids Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install Droids Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.