uFonts

Elementis LT Std Regular Free Font

Elementis LT Std Regular
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright © 2004 - 2006 Linotype GmbH, www.linotype.com. All rights reserved. This font software may not be reproduced, modified, disclosed or transferred without the express written approval of Linotype GmbH. Elementis is a trademark of Heidelberger
Version: Version 1.100;PS 001.001;hotconv 1.0.38
Foundry: Linotype GmbH
Designer: Hans-J￿Ellenberger

Elementis LT Std Family
Elementis LT Std Regular

Elementis LT Std Regular Font Preview

Elementis LT Std Regular Uppercase Preview
Elementis LT Std Regular Lowercase Preview
Elementis LT Std Regular Numeric Preview

Elementis LT Std Regular Character Map

Complete Elementis LT Std Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Elementis LT Std Regular font.

Elementis LT Std Regular Character Map

Elementis LT Std Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Elementis LT Std Regular

File size: 50.05 KB
File Name: elementis-lt-std-regular-opentype-1.otf


Design Context for Elementis LT Std

Elementis LT Std is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts. Its slender proportions lend an understated elegance to any composition.

First published in 2004, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Elementis LT Std in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Elementis LT Std Regular

Is Elementis LT Std Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Elementis LT Std Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install Elementis LT Std Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Elementis LT Std Regular font?
This font was published by Linotype GmbH. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Users who downloaded Elementis LT Std Regular also downloaded:

Sansita Swashed Regular font free download
AraneaEF Regular font free download
Filament Serie Three font free download
Army Rangers Chrome Regular font free download
Ambis Italic font free download
Wet Cat Normal font free download
Knomen Condensed Regular font free download
Poraly Regular font free download
FC05 Regular font free download
Panton Narrow-Trial Thin Regular font free download