uFonts

FlatBrush-Wide Bold Free Font

FlatBrush-Wide Bold
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Bold
Copyright: ©1994 Bay Animation. Kerning ©1995 Computer Support Corp.
Version: 1.0 Thu Jul 13 14:43:35 1995

FlatBrush-Wide Family
FlatBrush-Wide Bold

FlatBrush-Wide Bold Font Preview

FlatBrush-Wide Bold Uppercase Preview
FlatBrush-Wide Bold Lowercase Preview
FlatBrush-Wide Bold Numeric Preview

FlatBrush-Wide Bold Character Map

Complete FlatBrush-Wide Bold glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by FlatBrush-Wide Bold font.

FlatBrush-Wide Bold Character Map

FlatBrush-Wide Bold Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download FlatBrush-Wide Bold

File size: 55.21 KB
File Name: flatbrush-wide-bold.ttf


Design Context for FlatBrush-Wide

FlatBrush-Wide flows with the natural rhythm of handwritten lettering, making it ideal for designs that call for warmth and personal expression. Its bold stroke weight gives it real presence on the page.

First published in 1994, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Ideal for greeting cards, boutique identities, cosmetics packaging, and handcrafted product branding.

Font Pairing: Combine FlatBrush-Wide with a simple geometric sans for maximum contrast - the tension between flowing curves and clean structure is a classic typographic pairing.

Pro Tip: Use FlatBrush-Wide for short runs of text - names, titles, or taglines. Extended body copy in script faces tires the eye quickly.

Frequently Asked Questions about FlatBrush-Wide Bold

Is FlatBrush-Wide Bold free to download?
Yes, you can download FlatBrush-Wide Bold for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install FlatBrush-Wide Bold on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.