uFonts

Flatus Bold Free Font

Flatus Bold
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Bold
Copyright: This is a copyrighted typeface program. Duplication prohibited.
Version: Altsys Fontographer 3.5 12.03.1994
Year: 1994

Flatus Family
Flatus Bold

Flatus Bold Font Preview

Flatus Bold Uppercase Preview
Flatus Bold Lowercase Preview
Flatus Bold Numeric Preview

Flatus Bold Character Map

Complete Flatus Bold glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Flatus Bold font.

Flatus Bold Character Map

Flatus Bold Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Flatus Bold

File size: 60.72 KB
File Version: Thu, 15th Sep 1994
File Name: flatus-bold.ttf


Design Context for Flatus

Flatus is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts. Its bold stroke weight gives it real presence on the page.

First published in 1994, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Flatus in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Flatus Bold

Is Flatus Bold free to download?
Yes, you can download Flatus Bold for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Flatus Bold on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.