uFonts

H_American Garamond BT Regular Free Font

H_American Garamond BT Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright (c) 1997 by Cyberstone Entertainment.
Version: mfgpctt-v1.53 Friday, January 29, 1993 1:16:42 pm (EST)
Year: 2006

H_American Garamond BT Family
H_American Garamond BT Regular

H_American Garamond BT Regular Font Preview

H_American Garamond BT Regular Uppercase Preview
H_American Garamond BT Regular Lowercase Preview
H_American Garamond BT Regular Numeric Preview

H_American Garamond BT Regular Character Map

Complete H_American Garamond BT Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by H_American Garamond BT Regular font.

H_American Garamond BT Regular Character Map

H_American Garamond BT Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download H_American Garamond BT Regular

File size: 63.69 KB
File Version: Thu, 2nd Nov 2006
File Name: hamerican-garamond-bt-regular.ttf


Design Context for H_American Garamond BT

H_American Garamond BT is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2006, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use H_American Garamond BT in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about H_American Garamond BT Regular

Is H_American Garamond BT Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download H_American Garamond BT Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install H_American Garamond BT Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.