uFonts

Herman Regular Free Font

Herman Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright SoftMaker Software GmbH 1995
Version: 1.0 Sat May 15 15:37:13 1999
Year: 2007

Herman Family
Herman Regular

Herman Regular Font Preview

Herman Regular Uppercase Preview
Herman Regular Lowercase Preview
Herman Regular Numeric Preview

Herman Regular Character Map

Complete Herman Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Herman Regular font.

Herman Regular Character Map

Herman Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Herman Regular

File size: 58.34 KB
File Version: Sat, 17th Mar 2007
File Name: herman-regular.ttf


Design Context for Herman

Herman is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2007, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Herman in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Herman Regular

Is Herman Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Herman Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Herman Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.