uFonts

LikeCockatoos Condensed Free Font

LikeCockatoos Condensed
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Condensed
Copyright: Created by KEVIN RICHEY with FontForge 2.0 (http://fontforge.sf.net)
Version: Version 001.000
Year: 2008

LikeCockatoos Family
LikeCockatoos Condensed

LikeCockatoos Condensed Font Preview

LikeCockatoos Condensed Uppercase Preview
LikeCockatoos Condensed Lowercase Preview
LikeCockatoos Condensed Numeric Preview

LikeCockatoos Condensed Character Map

Complete LikeCockatoos Condensed glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by LikeCockatoos Condensed font.

LikeCockatoos Condensed Character Map

LikeCockatoos Condensed Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download LikeCockatoos Condensed

File size: 50.33 KB
File Version: Fri, 3rd Oct 2008
File Name: likecockatoos-condensed.ttf


Design Context for LikeCockatoos

LikeCockatoos is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts. Its narrow stance lets it pack a punch even in space-constrained designs.

First published in 2008, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

A practical choice for tight layouts, multi-column editorial design, and space-efficient signage.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use LikeCockatoos in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about LikeCockatoos Condensed

Is LikeCockatoos Condensed free to download?
Yes, you can download LikeCockatoos Condensed for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install LikeCockatoos Condensed on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Users who downloaded LikeCockatoos Condensed also downloaded:

Alpha Taurus Condensed font free download
Gylphs of the Ancients Regular font free download