uFonts

LYNX BRK Normal Free Font

LYNX BRK Normal
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Normal
Copyright: ©IGMA FONTS [e-mail] [email protected]
Version: Version 7.14
Year: 2002

LYNX BRK Family
LYNX BRK Normal

LYNX BRK Normal Font Preview

LYNX BRK Normal Uppercase Preview
LYNX BRK Normal Lowercase Preview
LYNX BRK Normal Numeric Preview

LYNX BRK Normal Character Map

Complete LYNX BRK Normal glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by LYNX BRK Normal font.

LYNX BRK Normal Character Map

LYNX BRK Normal Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download LYNX BRK Normal

File size: 212.29 KB
File Version: Sun, 14th Jul 2002
File Name: lynx-brk-normal-1.ttf


Glitch LYNX BRK Normal

Turn LYNX BRK Normal into a distorted/glitched/brutalist variant. Adjust the effect, generate the new font, preview it here, then download the result.

Design Context for LYNX BRK

LYNX BRK is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2002, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use LYNX BRK in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about LYNX BRK Normal

Is LYNX BRK Normal free to download?
Yes, you can download LYNX BRK Normal for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install LYNX BRK Normal on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.