uFonts

Notebook Bold Free Font

Notebook Bold
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Bold
Copyright: Notebook Bold is a product of MicroLogic Software, Inc.
Version: Font Version 2.6; Converter Version 1.10
Year: 1996

Notebook Family
Notebook Bold

Notebook Bold Font Preview

Notebook Bold Uppercase Preview
Notebook Bold Lowercase Preview
Notebook Bold Numeric Preview

Notebook Bold Character Map

Complete Notebook Bold glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Notebook Bold font.

Notebook Bold Character Map

Notebook Bold Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Notebook Bold

File size: 56.54 KB
File Version: Wed, 23rd Oct 1996
File Name: notebook-bold.ttf


Design Context for Notebook

Notebook is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts. Its bold stroke weight gives it real presence on the page.

First published in 1996, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Notebook in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Notebook Bold

Is Notebook Bold free to download?
Yes, you can download Notebook Bold for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Notebook Bold on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.