uFonts

ObelixPro Regular Free Font

ObelixPro Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: © vallex
Version: Version 1.5, 2012
Year: 2018

ObelixPro Family
ObelixPro Regular

ObelixPro Regular Font Preview

ObelixPro Regular Uppercase Preview
ObelixPro Regular Lowercase Preview
ObelixPro Regular Numeric Preview

ObelixPro Regular Character Map

Complete ObelixPro Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by ObelixPro Regular font.

ObelixPro Regular Character Map

ObelixPro Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download ObelixPro Regular

File size: 22.39 KB
File Version: Tue, 30th Oct 2018
File Name: obelixpro-regular.ttf


Design Context for ObelixPro

ObelixPro is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2018, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use ObelixPro in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about ObelixPro Regular

Is ObelixPro Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download ObelixPro Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install ObelixPro Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Users who downloaded ObelixPro Regular also downloaded:

Asterix Regularus Regular font free download
CC Wild Words Roman font free download