uFonts

OCR-B-10 BT Regular Free Font

OCR-B-10 BT Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright 1990-1993 Bitstream Inc. All rights reserved.
Version: mfgpctt-v1.56 Tuesday, February 16, 1993 7:35:01 am (EST)
Year: 2009

OCR-B-10 BT Family
OCR-B-10 BT Regular

OCR-B-10 BT Regular Font Preview

OCR-B-10 BT Regular Uppercase Preview
OCR-B-10 BT Regular Lowercase Preview
OCR-B-10 BT Regular Numeric Preview

OCR-B-10 BT Regular Character Map

Complete OCR-B-10 BT Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by OCR-B-10 BT Regular font.

OCR-B-10 BT Regular Character Map

OCR-B-10 BT Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download OCR-B-10 BT Regular

File size: 20.54 KB
File Version: Tue, 10th Nov 2009
File Name: ocr-b-10-bt-regular-1.ttf


Design Context for OCR-B-10 BT

OCR-B-10 BT is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2009, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use OCR-B-10 BT in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about OCR-B-10 BT Regular

Is OCR-B-10 BT Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download OCR-B-10 BT Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install OCR-B-10 BT Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.