uFonts

OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Free Font

OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC
Type: OpenTypeOpenType File Format
Style: ExtraBoldSC
Copyright: Copyright (c) 1998 International Typeface Corporation and by Erik Spiekermann, Ole Schaefer. All rights reserved. ITC Officina is a registered trademark of International Typeface Corporation.
Version: 001.000
Year: 2007

OfficinaSanITC Family
OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC

OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Font Preview

OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Uppercase Preview
OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Lowercase Preview
OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Numeric Preview

OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Character Map

Complete OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC font.

OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Character Map

OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC

File size: 41.09 KB
File Version: Tue, 1st May 2007
File Name: officinasanitc-extraboldsc-opentype.otf


Design Context for OfficinaSanITC

OfficinaSanITC is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts. Its bold stroke weight gives it real presence on the page.

First published in 2007, this typeface is available in OpenType (OTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use OfficinaSanITC in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC

Is OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC free to download?
Yes, you can download OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC for free at uFonts. It is available in OpenType format.

How do I install OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Users who downloaded OfficinaSanITC ExtraBoldSC also downloaded:

WarningPiEF Regular font free download
TheSans B7 Bold Italic font free download
Billgates Regular font free download
Jakone CondensedBold font free download
UNIQUE34-LEFTYHU Normal A font free download
Limerick-Serial-ExtraLight Extra Light font free download
Univers LT 73 BlackExtended Italic font free download
Nexa Extra Light font free download
Carr Space Regular font free download
TT Intrphss Pr Trl Cnd Th It font free download