uFonts

Sinbad the Sailor Regular Free Font

Sinbad the Sailor Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: Copyright (c) 2018 by Vladimir Nikolic. All rights reserved.
Version: Version 1.000
Foundry: Vladimir Nikolic
Designer: Vladimir Nikolic
Year: 2018

Sinbad the Sailor Family
Sinbad the Sailor Regular

Sinbad the Sailor Regular Font Preview

Sinbad the Sailor Regular Uppercase Preview
Sinbad the Sailor Regular Lowercase Preview
Sinbad the Sailor Regular Numeric Preview

Sinbad the Sailor Regular Character Map

Complete Sinbad the Sailor Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Sinbad the Sailor Regular font.

Sinbad the Sailor Regular Character Map

Sinbad the Sailor Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Sinbad the Sailor Regular

File size: 51.27 KB
File Version: Thu, 21st Jun 2018
File Name: sinbad-the-sailor-regular.ttf


Design Context for Sinbad the Sailor

Sinbad the Sailor is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2018, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Sinbad the Sailor in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sinbad the Sailor Regular

Is Sinbad the Sailor Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Sinbad the Sailor Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Sinbad the Sailor Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Who designed the Sinbad the Sailor Regular font?
This font was published by Vladimir Nikolic. Check the technical specs section for copyright and designer details.

Users who downloaded Sinbad the Sailor Regular also downloaded:

Roadhouse 8 Regular font free download
BallantinesSerial Bold font free download
QTHandwriting Regular font free download
KooKooSSK Regular font free download
AxisCapsSSK Regular font free download
Astrolab Regular font free download
VTC Krinkle-Kut Regular font free download
Minya Nouvelle Rg Regular font free download
MCS Shafa S_I round. Agfa MCS font free download
Limerick-ExtraBoldCondIta Regular font free download