uFonts

Star Eagle Regular Free Font

Star Eagle Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: 2011 Iconian Fonts - www.iconian.com
Version: 001.000
Designer: Daniel Zadorozny

Star Eagle Family
Star Eagle Regular

Star Eagle Regular Font Preview

Star Eagle Regular Uppercase Preview
Star Eagle Regular Lowercase Preview
Star Eagle Regular Numeric Preview

Star Eagle Regular Character Map

Complete Star Eagle Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by Star Eagle Regular font.

Star Eagle Regular Character Map

Star Eagle Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download Star Eagle Regular

File size: 43.62 KB
File Name: star-eagle-regular.ttf


Design Context for Star Eagle

Star Eagle is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 2011, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use Star Eagle in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about Star Eagle Regular

Is Star Eagle Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download Star Eagle Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install Star Eagle Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Download Popular Fonts

Most popular fonts right now.