uFonts

UrwAntiqua Regular Free Font

UrwAntiqua Regular
Type: TrueTypeTrueType File Format
Style: Regular
Copyright: This is a copyrighted typeface program
Version: 1.0 Fri May 14 12:06:47 1999

UrwAntiqua Family
UrwAntiqua Regular

UrwAntiqua Regular Font Preview

UrwAntiqua Regular Uppercase Preview
UrwAntiqua Regular Lowercase Preview
UrwAntiqua Regular Numeric Preview

UrwAntiqua Regular Character Map

Complete UrwAntiqua Regular glyph index. Displaying only characters natively supported by UrwAntiqua Regular font.

UrwAntiqua Regular Character Map

UrwAntiqua Regular Test Drive

start typing below to preview this font

Download UrwAntiqua Regular

File size: 63.65 KB
File Name: urwantiqua-regular-1.ttf


Design Context for UrwAntiqua

UrwAntiqua is a composed and adaptable typeface that performs quietly and consistently across a wide range of design contexts.

First published in 1999, this typeface is available in TrueType (TTF) format.

Suitable for a wide range of creative projects where a clean, neutral typographic foundation is needed.

Font Pairing: Pairs effectively with both display and text companions - its neutral character adapts well to most typographic systems.

Pro Tip: Use UrwAntiqua in both headline and body roles to test its range before committing to a single application.

Frequently Asked Questions about UrwAntiqua Regular

Is UrwAntiqua Regular free to download?
Yes, you can download UrwAntiqua Regular for free at uFonts. It is available in TrueType format.

How do I install UrwAntiqua Regular on my computer?
To install this font, download the file and unzip it if necessary. On Windows: Right-click the font file and select "Install." On Mac: Double-click the file and click "Install Font" in the Font Book preview.

Users who downloaded UrwAntiqua Regular also downloaded:

New Boston Bold font free download
Overload SuperBold font free download
ss_boldin Black font free download
ContextRepriseSSK Bold font free download
Melior LT Std Bold Italic font free download
SF Tattle Tales Italic font free download
MTF Mikayla Regular font free download
Spring Script Spring Script font free download
Centennial LT Std 55 Roman font free download
Ghostlight Semilight font free download